VETERINARY COUNCIL OF NIGERIA (VCN) ADMISSIONS LIST

On 08/Aug/2013 / In Medical Advertorials

ADMISSION LIST FOR THE POSTGRADUATE COLLEGE OF VETERINARY SURGEONS, NIGERIA (CVSN) 2013 ACADEMIC SESSION

 

S/N NAME                                                 AREA OF SPECIALIZATON                             PROGRAMME                   STUDY CENTRES

    MEDICINE FACULTY

1.  Omeje Jude Nduka                                 Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

2.  Kaltungo Bilkisu Yunusa                       Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

3.  Danbirni Samaila                                    Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

4.  Mohammed Garba                                  Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria                     

5.  Usman Bello Abubakar                          Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

6.  Adah Mohammed Ignatius                    Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

7.  Musa Garba Abubakar                            Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

8.  Sackey Anthony Kojo Bedu                    Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

9.  Onoja israel Ikani                                    Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

10. Wakawa Aliyu Mohammed                  Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Zaria

11. Asala Olayinka Oluwafemi                   Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Zaria

12. Suleiman Mohammed Musa               Clinical Pharmacology                     Fellowship                          Zaria                                                     

13. Saganuwan Alhaji Saganuwan           Clinical Pharmacology                     Fellowship                          Zaria

14. Oladipo Oluwafemi                               Clinical Pharmacology                     Fellowship                          Zaria

15. Ahur Victor Masekaven                         Small Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Zaria

16. Musa Ibrahim Waziri                                Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Zaria 

17. Saidu Lawai                                               Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Zaria

18. Dzenda Tavershima                                 Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Zaria

19. Audu Solomon Wuyah                              Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Zaria

20. Ibrahim Salisu                                             Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Zaria

22. Okaiyeto Solomon Oluwole                     Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Zaria 

23. Ojeamiren Monday Ehijiagbon                 Medicine                                             Membership                      Zaria

24. Oladele Omolade Abodunrin                  Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Ibadan

25. Owoade Ademola Amubleya                  Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Ibadan                 

26. Anosa Georga Nnamdi                           Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Ibadan

27. Esan Oluwaseun Olanrewaju                Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Ibadan                                 

28. Olotu Oluwamakinde Oluwafemi           Avian Medicine                                 Fellowship                          Ibadan

29. Hambesha Paul Terkende                     Avian Medicine                                 Membership                      Ibadan                                 

30. Adeniran Adisa Obafemi                        Avian Medicine                                 Membership                      Ibadan                                 

31. Sonibare Adekayode Olanrewaju         Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

32. Akanbi Ibikunle Mark                                Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

33. Olaogun Sundat Charles                         Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

34. Nwaigwe Chukwuemeka Onyekachi      Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

35. Eze James Ifeanyichukwu                        Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

36. Lawrence O. Aka                                       Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

37. Akhaine Simon                                           Large Animal Medicine                  Fellowship                          Ibadan

38. Rowaiye Adekunle Babajide                   Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

39. Akinrinde Akinleye Stephen                    Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

40. Bossa Joel Aondohnlugu                        Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

41. Tchokote Engenie Youngo                    Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

42. Ajibade Temiyayo Olabisi                      Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

43. Fabiyi John Olaoluwa                               Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

44. Nndi Ajanwachukwu Plus                      Medicine                                             Fellowship                          Ibadan                                                 

45. Egbeyode Olutola Grace                        Medicine                                             Membership                      Ibadan                                                 

46. Olowoleni Francis Rotimi                       Medicine                                             Membership                      Ibadan

47. Oyagbemi Ademola Adetokunbo        Clinical Pharmacology                     Fellowship                          Ibadan

48. Ezeja Maxwell Ikechukwu                     Clinical Pharmacology                     Fellowship                          Ibadan

49. Ojo Omodele Abosede                          Aquatic Medicine                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

 

     PATHOLOGY FACULTY

1.  Sugun Manasa Yohana                             Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Zaria                     

2.  Adeola Oluwagbenga Adebayo                Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Zaria                                     

3.  Leo Shedua                                                   Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

4.  Raji Moshood Abiola                                    Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

5.  Adamu sani                                                  Cilncal Pathology                              Fellowship                          Zaria

6.  Sambo Sohnap James                             Diagnostic pathology                      Fellowship                          Zaria

7.  Mohammed Bisalia                                    Diagnostic pathology                      Fellowship                          Zaria

8.  Oladele Sunday Blessing                         Diagnostic pathology                      Fellowship                          Zaria

9.  Natala Audu Joseph                                  Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Zaria                                                     

10. Okubanjo Oluseyi                                     Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Zaria

11. Ikehloa Julius Osemeikhian                  Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

12. Fagbohun Olusegun Adesina              Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

13. Ogunleye Akintabi Oladele                   Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

14. Oladokun Agnes Tinuke                         Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

15. Oluwayelu Daniel Oladimeji                 Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

16. Aiki-Raji Comfort Oluladun                   Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

17. Ojo Olufemi Ernest                                  Microbiology                                      Membership                      Ibadan

18. Olodun (Nee Coker) Temitope Olaotan          Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

19. Amosun Elizabeth Adesola                   Bacteriology                                       Fellowship                          Ibadan

20. jagun Afusat Toyin                                   Clinical Pathology                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

21. Omoleye Segun Oluwafolaranmi       Clinical Pathology                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

22. Ohore Obokparo Godspower              Clinical Pathology                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

23. Happi Anise Nkenjop Njiwo                 Clinical Pathology                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

24. Adebiyi Taiwo Kemi                                 Clinical Pathology                             Fellowship                          Ibadan

25. Omoniyi Billy Quadri                                Clinical Pathology                             Membership                      Ibadan

26. Alaka  Olugbenga Olayide                      Diagnostic pathology                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

27. Adniran Ganiyu Adelunji                        Diagnostic pathology                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

28. Ogunejiofor Ifeayi Banjamin                 Diagnostic pathology                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

29. Addediran Oyeduntan Adedoju             Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Ibadan

30. Adeijinmi Johnson Olayide                   Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Ibadan

31. Sadiq Nurudeen Ayinde                         Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Ibadan

32. Ademola Isaiah Oluwafemi                   Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Ibadan

33. Ibu John Okpabi                                        Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Nsukka

34. Akwuobu Chinedu Adive                       Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Nsukka

35. Eze Didacus Chukwuemeka                  Microbiology                                      Fellowship                          Nsukka

36. Adamu Mathew                                        Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Nsukka

37. Ogbaje Igoche Christoper                     Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Nsukka

38. Ezeh  Ikenna Onyema                             Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Nsukka

39. Iheagwam hijioke Nwaebueze              Parasitology                                       Fellowship                          Nsukka

40. Amantu Godwill Edozie                          Parasitology                                       Membership                      Nsukka

41. Chukwudi Chinwe Uzoma                     Clinical Pathology                             Fellowship                          Nsukka

42. Igwe Kalu Kalu                                         Clinical Pathology                             Membership                      Nsukka

43. Orioko Edmund Omariogha                  Diagnostic pathology                      Membership                      Nsukka

44. Igbkwe Casmir Onwuaso                       Diagnostic pathology                      Membership                      Nsukka

 

    SURGERY FACULTY

1.  Fadipe Oladotun Ebenezer                    Surgery                                            Fellowship                          Zaria

2.  Olusanimi Foluke Treasure                     Surgery                                         Fellowship                          Zaria

3.  Kisani Abo Iku                                              Surgery                                        Fellowship                          Zaria

4.  Muhammed Abubakar                            Surgery                                           Fellowship                          Zaria

5.  Abubakar Aishtu I.                                     Surgery                                         Fellowship                          Zaria

6.  Nnaji Theopphilus Okafor                       Surgery                                        Fellowship                          Zaria

7.  Udegbunam Sunday Ositadimma        Surgery                                         Fellowship                          Zaria

8.  Udegbunam Rita Ijeoma                         Surgery                                       Fellowship                          Zaria

9.  Olatunji-Akioye Adenike O.                   Surgery                                          Fellowship                          Zaria

10. Ankwede Nitie Yila                                   Surgery                                      Membership                      Zaria

11. Imam Jibrin                                                  Surgery                                    Membership                      Zaria

12. Akinloye Adebayo Joyuum                   Surgery                                      Membership                      Zaria

13. Obalowu Abduirauf                                 Surgery                                     Membership                      Zaria

14. Abidoye Ebenezer Olaoluwa                 Anaesthsiology                      Fellowship                          Zaria

15. Ukaha, Rock Odimma                            Imaging                                    Fellowship                          Zaria

16. Adeyeye Adewale Ayodeji                       Theriogenology                       Fellowship                          Zaria

17. Bello Adeh Awak                                       Theriogenology                      Fellowship                          Zaria

18. omontese Bobwealth Oakina                 Theriogenology                   Fellowship                          Zaria

19. Zubair Ahmed Hadejia                            Theriogenology                    Fellowship                          Zaria

20. Abu Adakale Hyacinth                             Theriogenology                     Fellowship                          Zaria

21. Abdu Yusuf                                                  Theriogenology                   Fellowship                          Zaria

22. Leigh Olufisayo Oluwadamilare           Theriogenology                     Fellowship                          Zaria

 

    PUBLIC HEALTH & PREVENTIVE MEDICINE FACULTY

1.  Nyager Joseph Jemnbar                          Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

2.  Mshelbwala Gideon Mbursa                 Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria     

3.  Enem Simon Ike Chukwu                        Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

4.  Ngulkun Sati Samuel                                 Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

5.  Luga Igbakura                                              Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

6.  Isek Thomas Igut                                        Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

7.  Ajibola Abraham Abolaji                          Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

8.  Nwokike Edith Chinyere                          Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Zaria

9.  Atang Ishaya Bawa                                    Public Health                                      Membership                      Zaria

10. Avong Markus Amang                                Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Zaria

11. Ofukwu Markus Amang                             Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Zaria

12. Kudi Caleb Ayuba                                      Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Zaria

13. Agada Charity Ashe'osla                           Preventive Medicine &                 Fellowship                          Zaria

                                                                                Epidemiology

14. Otuh Ihuaku Patricia                                Public Health                                    Fellowship                          Zaria

15. Ibitoye Mofoluwake Moriyike                  Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

16. Omoba Nathaniel Adedayo                   Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

17. Tanimowo Joseph Abolarinwa            Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

18. Aikuola Taiwo Oladipo                            Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

19. Olatokun Abosede Adekemi                  Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

20. Olatoye Olufemi Isaac                             Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

21. Okwunoke Justin Ogboi                         Public Health                                      Membership                      Ibadan

22. Uguru Hyacinth Oroghene                     Public Health                                      Membership                      Ibadan

23. Majasan Ademola Adetokunbo              Public Health                                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

24. Obdua Adegboyega Adetiloye               Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

25. Ogun Ayoteju Adetutu                             Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

26. Aiyedun Julius Olaniyi                           Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

27. Kareem Akeem Adebayo                       Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

28. Oyewola Kehinde Adekunle                   Preventive Medicine                      Fellowship                          Ibadan

 

Dr. Fadipe E. O

Interim College Secretary

CLICK HERE TO ATTEND: Offshore/ Onshore Medic HSE Certificate Course for Doctors, Nurses, Paramedics and Healthcare Professionals

GET THE AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION FIRST AID CPR AED CERTIFICATE

Join the Medicalworld Nigeria Telegram group for latest Medical updates, news and jobs!!

Download Our Official App